Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0484,380
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6394,126
KhostAfghanistan 7,0704,393
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1024,413
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0905,649
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9477,424
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1073,174
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6613,518
KandiBenin 1,492927
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7207,904
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2286,356
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2316,357
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7057,895
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0736,881
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7986,089
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9117,402
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3727,067
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3455,807
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6015,966
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7954,844
KashiChina 7,7864,839
KunmingChina 10,0876,268
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 720447
KhargaEgypt 3,4192,125
KosseirEgypt 3,7242,314
KajaaniFinland 7,1824,463
KuopioFinland 7,0364,372
KuusamoFinland 7,3824,587
KarlsruheGermany 5,3703,337
KasselGermany 5,6203,493
KonstanzGermany 5,2193,243
KumasiGhana 1,599994
KalamataGreece 4,1762,595
KerkiraGreece 4,4012,735
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1212,561
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7645,446
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1175,044
KankanGuinea 2,5381,577
KindiaGuinea 2,8881,795
KissidougouGuinea 2,5771,602
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,27210,733
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2727,005
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2737,005
KeszthelyHungary 5,1413,195
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4114,605
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6205,356
KotaIndia 7,3994,598
KozhikodeIndia 7,1854,465
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4337,726
KermanIran 5,8043,606
KermanshahIran 5,2543,265
Khoram AbadIran 5,2773,279
KilkennyIreland 6,0213,742
KingstonJamaica 9,8036,092
KagoshimaJapan 12,6727,875
KanazawaJapan 13,0068,082
KaruizawaJapan 13,1748,186
KatsuuraJapan 13,3758,311
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2318,222
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0198,090
KobeJapan 12,9688,059
KochiJapan 12,8697,997
KofuJapan 13,2068,206
KumagayaJapan 13,2518,234
KumamotoJapan 12,6457,858
KumejimaJapan 12,4667,747
KureJapan 12,7577,927
KushiroJapan 13,2578,238
KutchanJapan 13,0098,084
KyotoJapan 12,9998,078
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5505,313
KitaleKenya 2,6111,622
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9893,100
KufraLibya 2,8971,800
KaunasLithuania 6,1193,802
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1713,835
KybartaiLithuania 6,0753,775
KarongaMalawi 2,7461,707
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0816,265
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6037,211
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0056,217
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1716,320
KuantanMalaysia 10,1896,331
KuchingMalaysia 10,9836,825
KayesMali 2,9461,831
KeniebaMali 2,8451,768
KidalMali 2,2561,402
KitaMali 2,6861,669
KoutiaMali 2,2751,414
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,17410,672
KisinevMoldova 5,4123,363
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2126,967
KhatgalMongolia 9,8426,116
KhovdMongolia 9,2035,719
KhujirtMongolia 10,0386,238
KhutagMongolia 10,0266,230
KenitraMorocco 4,1762,595
KalewaMyanmar 9,2345,738
KathaMyanmar 9,4445,869
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6696,009
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1425,681
KengtungMyanmar 9,7776,076
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3865,833
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,1181,938
KathmanduNepal 8,3795,207
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,32810,146
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5629,671
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2439,472
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4179,580
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5979,692
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3829,559
KanoNigeria 1,296805
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3197,655
KarasjokNorway 7,7084,790
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8334,246
KristiansandNorway 6,3883,970
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9384,312
KhasabOman 5,5533,451
KarachiPakistan 6,5204,051
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5374,062
KhanpurPakistan 6,9874,342
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5814,089
KororPalau 13,6258,467
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4473,385
KlodzkoPoland 5,5423,444
KoszalinPoland 5,9553,701
KrakowPoland 5,5373,441
KalakanRussia 10,8966,771
KaliningradRussia 6,0543,762
KamenskoeRussia 12,6657,870
KandalaksaRussia 7,5574,696
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9184,920
KazanRussia 6,9854,340
KemRussia 7,3744,582
KerchRussia 5,5283,435
KhabarovskRussia 12,3277,660
KirenskRussia 10,3216,413
KirovRussia 7,2384,498
KljuciRussia 13,0928,136
KolpasevRussia 8,8615,506
KorfRussia 12,8717,998
KostromaRussia 6,8374,249
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8396,735
KotlasRussia 7,3494,567
KrasnodarRussia 5,6183,491
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2454,502
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4444,626
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3995,840
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2065,721
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8504,257
KurganRussia 7,7614,823
KurskRussia 6,1183,802
KyraRussia 10,6916,643
KigaliRwanda 2,0901,299
KoldaSenegal 3,2151,998
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7351,699
KosiceSlovakia 5,4093,361
KimberleySouth Africa 3,5802,225
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2407,606
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6634,762
KadugliSudan 2,3071,434
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9701,845
KassalaSudan 3,1801,976
KhartoumSudan 2,8341,761
KostiSudan 2,7041,681
KalmarSweden 6,2273,870
KaresuandoSweden 7,5684,703
KarlstadSweden 6,5254,055
KristianstadSweden 6,1483,820
KamishliSyria 5,0543,140
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7716,072
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1366,299
Khon KaenThailand 10,1176,287
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9096,157
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0446,242
KairouanTunisia 3,8822,412
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8503,014
KarsTurkey 5,4463,384
KastamonuTurkey 5,0353,129
KayseriTurkey 4,8743,029
KonyaTurkey 4,6602,896
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6144,110
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4974,037
KinlossUk 6,4624,016
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9453,695
KievUkraine 5,8033,606
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7043,545
KirovogradUkraine 5,6663,521
KlepininoUkraine 5,4603,393
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7173,552
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7433,568
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6533,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5346,546
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4837,757
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3457,050
Keene, NhUsa 9,4235,855
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4146,472
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1057,522
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,3046,403
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0587,493
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3228,278
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6997,270
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9156,161
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3348,286
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4546,496
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3548,298
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4777,753
KabompoZambia 2,1231,319
KabweZambia 2,5181,565
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,5181,564
KafirondaZambia 2,3591,466
KaomaZambia 2,2661,408
KasamaZambia 2,4901,547
KasempaZambia 2,2411,393
KawambwaZambia 2,2711,411
KaroiZimbabwe 2,7871,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -