Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7452,949
LuandaAngola 1,088676
LuenaAngola 1,6761,042
La PlataArgentina 8,1995,095
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7175,417
La RiojaArgentina 8,9245,546
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6735,390
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6375,989
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2445,123
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6758,498
LavertonAustralia 13,7118,520
LearmonthAustralia 11,3337,042
LongreachAustralia 14,3348,907
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3358,908
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1869,437
Low HeadAustralia 13,6768,498
LinzAustria 5,2823,283
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6914,158
LerwickUk 6,6904,157
La PazBolivia 8,9375,554
LavrasBrazil 6,6054,105
LencoisBrazil 6,0233,742
LinharesBrazil 6,0563,763
LondrinaBrazil 7,2794,523
LomBulgaria 4,9243,060
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5947,204
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4126,470
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Langara, BcCanada 13,0898,133
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5786,573
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3147,652
London, OnCanada 10,1666,317
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7936,086
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2827,011
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8167,964
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1622,586
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3525,811
LanzhouChina 10,1696,319
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9615,568
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1645,695
LimonCosta Rica 10,4916,519
LarnacaCyprus 4,4292,752
LimassolCyprus 4,3802,722
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2411,392
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6151,003
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1533,824
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9815,581
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1425,681
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0525,625
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1925,712
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1086,281
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0956,273
LuxorEgypt 3,5792,224
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1936,955
Laucala BayFiji 17,61310,945
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8504,256
Le MansFrance 5,3553,328
LilleFrance 5,5933,475
LyonFrance 5,0393,131
LambarnGabon 221137
LastourvilleGabon 223138
LibrevilleGabon 238148
LeipzigGermany 5,6293,498
LindenbergGermany 5,7233,557
LamiaGreece 4,3812,723
LarissaGreece 4,4592,771
LemnosGreece 4,5592,833
LimnosGreece 4,5672,838
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1755,080
LabeGuinea 2,8801,790
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,29610,748
La CeibaHonduras 10,8826,762
La MesaHonduras 10,9986,834
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7724,829
LudhianaIndia 7,5394,685
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8622,400
LatinaItaly 4,5352,818
LatronicoItaly 4,3942,730
LecceItaly 4,4382,758
LodwarKenya 2,6911,672
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0416,239
LiepajaLatvia 6,2513,884
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1733,836
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4543,389
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6242,873
LabuanMalaysia 11,5187,157
LuqaMalta 3,9112,430
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1075,038
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,1558,175
LashioMyanmar 9,5865,957
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8809,247
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6719,117
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2909,502
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8889,251
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2199,457
LagosNigeria 1,115693
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7124,171
LillehammerNorway 6,7064,167
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4094,604
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9374,932
LimaPeru 9,8796,139
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3867,697
LisbonPortugal 4,7152,930
LeninbadRussia 7,3084,541
LevsiRussia 8,0164,981
LungiSierra Leone 2,8741,786
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0423,133
LanzaroteSpain 4,1132,556
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8363,005
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0533,140
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0353,129
LatakiaSyria 4,6052,862
LampangThailand 9,7666,069
LoeiThailand 10,0026,216
Lop BuriThailand 9,8886,145
LomeTogo 1,288801
LeemingUk 6,0693,772
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6914,158
London, EnglandUk 5,7443,570
London-GatwickUk 5,7143,551
LynehamUk 5,7813,592
L’VovUkraine 5,5793,467
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5363,440
LozovajaUkraine 5,8513,636
LubnyUkraine 5,8403,629
LuckUkraine 5,7053,545
LuganskUkraine 5,9403,691
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9676,815
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9986,834
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2586,996
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3777,070
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4006,463
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5905,959
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5637,807
Lamar, MoUsa 11,3077,026
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9426,800
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3577,678
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3497,052
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1807,569
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0257,473
Larned, KsUsa 11,7367,293
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0747,503
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1608,178
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8266,106
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3727,067
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3425,805
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3627,060
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,2216,973
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,2877,014
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1136,906
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6446,614
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2746,384
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7346,670
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1286,294
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7697,935
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,2715,761
Lexington, MoUsa 11,2877,014
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0406,239
Libby, MtUsa 12,5627,806
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4757,131
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9126,160
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4367,107
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2116,966
Llano, TxUsa 11,9067,399
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9787,443
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,5138,397
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5098,395
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5288,407
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4987,766
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9146,161
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5886,579
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9406,798
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6457,236
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7096,033
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0987,518
Luling, TxUsa 11,8077,337
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0327,477
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0206,226
LivingstoneZambia 2,5931,611
LundaziZambia 2,7981,739
LusakaZambia 2,5901,609
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,5811,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -