Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4315,860
UaupesBrazil 8,7425,432
UbatubaBrazil 6,6754,148
UberabaBrazil 6,8634,265
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5627,185
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8355,490
UpernavikGreenland 9,2075,721
UummannaqGreenland 8,9855,583
UdineItaly 5,0383,131
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2202,623
UenoJapan 13,0458,106
UnzendakeJapan 12,6087,835
UrakawaJapan 13,1938,199
UshibukaJapan 12,6047,832
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2718,247
UwajimaJapan 12,7947,950
UkmergeLithuania 6,1763,838
UtenaLithuania 6,2173,864
UlaangomMongolia 9,2645,757
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3406,425
UlgiiMongolia 9,0975,653
UliastaiMongolia 9,5935,961
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2285,734
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6286,604
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4967,765
UfaRussia 7,2134,482
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,4665,882
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3556,435
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,8377,977
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4326,483
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8824,898
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1648,180
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6617,246
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1137,527
Umm BeninSudan 2,8221,754
UmeňSweden 7,0484,379
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,3426,427
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1176,287
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8296,108
UrfaTurkey 4,9143,053
UsakTurkey 4,5912,853
Uman’Ukraine 5,6283,497
UzgorodUkraine 5,4193,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0586,250
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3316,420
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7626,687
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4016,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -