Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0724,395
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1524,445
JuninArgentina 8,4605,257
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1524,445
JacobinaBrazil 5,8983,665
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5113,425
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,2213,244
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6364,124
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4554,011
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0687,499
JiuquanChina 9,6916,022
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6186,598
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1575,690
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2825,768
JoensuuFinland 7,0444,377
JokioinenFinland 6,7534,196
JyvskylFinland 6,9534,321
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8815,519
JulianehbGreenland 8,2385,119
JagdalpurIndia 7,9334,930
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6036,589
JerusalemIsrael 4,2582,646
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7396,673
JosNigeria 1,051653
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9364,931
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9374,932
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7684,206
JhelumPakistan 7,3924,594
JiwaniPakistan 6,0283,746
JuliacaPeru 9,1405,680
JakutskRussia 11,3527,054
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0263,745
JenisejskRussia 9,3925,836
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2928,260
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9068,020
JamestownSaint Helena 2,6531,648
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7922,357
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8422,387
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,4902,169
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3902,728
JubaSudan 2,2741,413
JokkmokkSweden 7,3484,566
JönköpingSweden 6,3423,941
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3393,939
JendoubaTunisia 3,9802,473
JerbaTunisia 3,6802,287
JerseyUk 5,5433,444
JaltaUkraine 5,3473,323
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0496,866
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8906,767
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2736,384
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9316,792
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9906,208
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7957,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -