Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9374,311
BustAfghanistan 6,5094,045
BatnaAlgeria 3,9252,439
BecharAlgeria 3,7102,306
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0512,517
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5702,219
BiskraAlgeria 3,8302,380
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0811,914
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1355,677
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0205,605
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0375,616
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3355,179
ByrdAntarctica 10,8226,725
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6575,380
BarilocheArgentina 9,4555,875
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2425,122
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2098,830
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9669,300
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2217,594
BrestBelarus 5,8203,616
BrusselsBelgium 5,6033,482
Belize CityBelize 11,0236,850
BeninBenin 1,189739
BohiconBenin 1,267787
BermudaBermuda 8,6695,387
BageBrazil 7,7624,823
BambuiBrazil 6,6724,146
BarbacenaBrazil 6,4824,028
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7093,548
BarcelosBrazil 8,2805,146
BarraBrazil 6,1873,845
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3453,943
BarreirasBrazil 6,4023,978
BelémBrazil 6,6764,148
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,4624,016
BelterraBrazil 7,4004,599
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2603,890
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3464,565
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,2533,886
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7814,214
BrevesBrazil 6,9014,288
BurgasBulgaria 4,9043,048
BurundiBurundi 2,0281,261
BatouriCameroon 517321
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3915,836
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8677,996
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7676,691
Banff, AbCanada 12,4037,707
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9926,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4065,224
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2877,636
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1336,918
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5637,807
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8516,122
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,0448,106
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4567,119
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6177,219
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3095,785
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1158,150
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5664,702
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7567,927
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1076,902
BanguiCentral African Republic 874543
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,6321,014
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5475,933
BeijingChina 11,2026,961
BarranquillaColombia 9,5895,959
Benito SalasColombia 9,6515,998
BogotáColombia 9,5225,917
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4013,356
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,604997
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,042647
BaniDominican Republic 9,1215,668
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2025,718
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0505,624
BahariyaEgypt 3,5772,223
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7692,342
BiarritzFrance 4,9203,058
BordeauxFrance 5,0443,134
BrestFrance 5,5163,428
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,48710,867
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,48910,868
BitamGabon 14590
BanjulGambia 3,4012,113
BerlinGermany 5,7493,573
BrockenGermany 5,6733,526
BokeGuinea 3,1221,940
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2362,011
BudapestHungary 5,2453,259
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2403,256
BangaloreIndia 7,3954,596
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1114,419
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3415,183
BikanerIndia 7,2184,485
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7187,282
BabolsarIran 5,8123,611
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6093,486
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6293,498
Bandar LengehIran 5,4373,379
BirjandIran 6,1203,803
BushehrIran 5,2113,238
BaghdadIraq 4,9663,086
BasraIraq 5,0563,142
BelmulletIreland 6,2613,891
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0863,782
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5182,808
BergamoItaly 4,9943,104
BolognaItaly 4,8653,023
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0793,156
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3372,695
BrindisiItaly 4,4812,785
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,7801,106
BouakeIvory Coast 1,9951,240
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9654,949
BeirutLebanon 4,4402,759
BenghaziLibya 3,5992,237
BirzaiLithuania 6,2753,899
BitolaMacedonia 4,5862,850
BlantyreMalawi 3,1591,963
BvumbweMalawi 3,1821,977
BintuluMalaysia 11,2797,009
BamakoMali 2,5261,570
Bko-SMali 2,5141,562
BougounMali 2,4111,498
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6832,289
BaitagMongolia 9,1715,699
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4285,859
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2736,384
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8376,734
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7836,701
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8796,139
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7316,668
BulganMongolia 10,0906,270
BhamawMyanmar 9,5335,924
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5299,029
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9769,306
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5719,055
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3329,528
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5666,566
BilmaNiger 1,9961,240
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,604997
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2155,105
BergenNorway 6,6514,133
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6494,131
BjornoyaNorway 8,2145,104
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3964,596
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1934,470
BadinPakistan 6,7024,165
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2654,514
BalakotPakistan 7,4034,601
BarkhanPakistan 6,9344,309
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1136,284
BascoPhilippines 12,0987,518
BialystokPoland 5,9173,677
BejaPortugal 4,5912,853
BragancaPortugal 4,9143,054
BistritaRomania 5,3073,298
BucharestRomania 5,0693,150
BajkitRussia 9,6586,002
BarabinskRussia 8,4945,278
BarnaulRussia 8,7565,441
BerezovoRussia 8,2425,122
BiserRussia 7,6234,737
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7437,297
BogdarinRussia 10,7116,656
BogucanyRussia 9,6956,025
BomnakRussia 11,6447,236
BorRussia 9,3255,795
BorzjaRussia 10,9946,832
BratskRussia 9,9496,182
BelgradeSerbia 4,9733,090
BoSierra Leone 2,7021,679
BontheSierra Leone 2,7671,720
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2963,291
BerberaSomalia 3,8552,395
BusanSouth Korea 12,4217,719
BadajozSpain 4,6312,877
BarcelonaSpain 4,6042,861
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8643,023
BabanusaSudan 2,1471,334
BaselSwitzerland 5,2143,240
BernSwitzerland 5,1453,197
BangkokThailand 9,8826,141
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8866,144
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7136,036
BizerteTunisia 4,0592,522
BalikesirTurkey 4,6272,875
BursaTurkey 4,7262,937
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5934,097
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2673,894
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2043,855
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2063,856
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8813,654
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7013,542
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6713,524
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5078,394
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9777,443
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7976,088
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9557,429
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9577,430
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0196,847
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1766,945
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7477,300
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1876,330
Bedford, MaUsa 9,3335,800
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0626,874
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,5998,450
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1468,169
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4305,860
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3707,687
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5747,813
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5116,531
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2147,590
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7456,055
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7266,665
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3548,298
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6167,218
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1276,293
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2206,351
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9658,057
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5856,578
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4995,903
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9077,399
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8687,996
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8806,761
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6095,971
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3395,803
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7716,693
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6236,601
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0326,855
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6797,257
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5045,906
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1156,907
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3076,405
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9056,155
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8386,735
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7367,293
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0466,864
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8567,368
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2026,961
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1108,147
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1056,280
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3306,419
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9696,195
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2667,001
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1806,326
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0116,842
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5255,919
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0668,119
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0224,364
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4845,272
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9915,587
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,9691,845
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,9801,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -