Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0594,386
NeuquenArgentina 9,1715,699
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4765,267
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9999,942
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1948,821
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3208,899
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4118,334
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8706,133
NatitingouBenin 1,544959
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,3903,971
NgaoundereCameroon 764475
NkoundjaCameroon 548341
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9165,540
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,0228,092
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7635,445
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4355,863
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9487,425
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8807,382
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0186,225
N’DjamenaChad 1,320820
NanchangChina 11,3667,063
NanjingChina 11,5817,197
NanningChina 10,6606,624
NicosiaCyprus 4,4362,757
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0143,737
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0735,638
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2355,739
NegeleEthiopia 3,1531,959
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,58010,925
NandiFiji 17,58010,925
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8534,258
NancyFrance 5,3513,325
NantesFrance 5,3113,300
NiceFrance 4,7862,974
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8473,633
NurembergGermany 5,4173,366
NurnbergGermany 5,4183,367
NaxosGreece 4,2812,661
NanortalikGreenland 8,1675,075
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2335,116
NordGreenland 9,0985,654
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6715,389
NzerekoreGuinea 2,3291,447
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6504,754
New DelhiIndia 7,6044,725
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4682,776
NaganoJapan 13,1308,159
NagasakiJapan 12,5727,813
NagoJapan 12,5737,813
NagoyaJapan 13,0968,138
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5567,802
NaraJapan 13,0208,091
NazeJapan 12,6717,874
NemuroJapan 13,3168,275
NiigataJapan 13,1398,165
NikkoJapan 13,2328,223
NobeokaJapan 12,7377,915
NairobiKenya 2,8131,748
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,87911,732
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8504,878
NidaLithuania 6,1233,805
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,3472,701
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,6732,904
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,8671,782
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,9341,823
NaraMali 2,6131,624
NioroMali 2,8001,740
NemaMauritania 2,7091,684
NouakchottMauritania 3,5662,216
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,39910,191
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4639,609
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1489,413
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4149,579
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2729,490
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8156,721
N’GuigmiNiger 1,508937
NiameyNiger 1,7491,087
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5404,685
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8874,901
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6885,399
NawabshahPakistan 6,6964,161
NokkundiPakistan 6,2563,888
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,3225,171
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0787,505
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0815,022
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1826,949
NikolaevRussia 5,5103,424
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4077,710
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,3708,308
NizneangarskRussia 10,4376,486
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7766,075
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9754,956
NovgorodRussia 6,6484,131
NovosibirskRussia 8,7625,445
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7054,788
No. 6Sudan 3,1841,979
NyalaSudan 1,9331,202
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3266,417
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8346,111
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8206,102
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8996,151
NarathiwatThailand 10,0306,233
NigdeTurkey 4,7642,960
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1063,794
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6553,514
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4226,476
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4226,476
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6806,637
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1846,950
Neosho, MoUsa 11,3277,039
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,3335,800
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6125,973
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0796,263
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0676,877
New London, WiUsa 10,7606,687
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0726,880
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0966,895
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1816,948
New YorkUsa 9,5765,950
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5565,938
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5665,945
Newark, NjUsa 9,5885,958
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5266,541
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2846,391
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5887,201
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5696,568
Newport, TnUsa 10,3646,440
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7507,923
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7546,061
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5027,148
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,4268,343
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6277,225
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7897,326
Norton, KsUsa 11,7657,311
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2976,399
NdolaZambia 2,4321,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -