Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6211,629
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8662,403
DavisAntarctica 9,1565,689
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4208,339
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2108,209
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5205,916
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3208,898
DhakaBangladesh 8,8495,499
D’UccleBelgium 5,6033,482
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3843,967
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6644,762
DouradosBrazil 7,6204,735
DoualaCameroon 410255
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4735,265
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4237,098
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3767,691
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6187,841
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4305,238
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6325,985
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5025,905
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9586,810
DuianChina 9,6485,996
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7012,921
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6892,292
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2705,760
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2475,746
DabaaEgypt 3,8062,365
DakhlaEgypt 3,3252,066
DijonFrance 5,2063,235
DresdenGermany 5,6033,482
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6535,377
DebrecenHungary 5,2833,283
DalatangiIceland 7,4474,628
DaltonganjIndia 8,2025,097
DarbhangaIndia 8,4125,227
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3155,788
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3255,794
DumkaIndia 8,5265,298
DwarkaIndia 6,6624,140
DezfulIran 5,2123,239
DublinIreland 6,0803,778
DecimomannuItaly 4,2962,670
DobbiacoItaly 5,1103,175
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,9151,190
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3122,679
DagorettiKenya 2,8141,749
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2823,904
DedzaMalawi 3,0141,873
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1806,326
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8646,751
DaweiMyanmar 9,6295,983
De BiltNetherlands 5,7373,565
De KooyNetherlands 5,8323,624
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8373,627
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3629,546
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8939,255
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5839,062
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5314,058
DalbandinPakistan 6,4103,983
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1054,415
DirPakistan 7,2994,535
DroshPakistan 7,3054,540
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9907,451
DohaQatar 5,0833,159
DorohoiRomania 5,4383,379
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2715,761
DudinkaRussia 9,3315,798
DzardzanRussia 10,8126,718
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0093,113
DakarSenegal 3,5472,204
DaruSierra Leone 2,6061,619
DurbanSouth Africa 3,9912,480
DamazinSudan 2,8021,741
DongolaSudan 2,9061,806
DamascusSyria 4,4672,776
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4682,776
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8493,013
DusanbeTajikistan 7,1624,451
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,1851,979
DjerbaTunisia 3,6482,267
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0603,144
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4003,977
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1143,799
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7723,587
DonetskUkraine 5,8313,624
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4273,373
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4636,502
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0016,215
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6677,250
Danville, IlUsa 10,7626,687
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0886,269
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7697,935
David City, NeUsa 11,4967,144
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4336,483
Dayton, WaUsa 12,8357,976
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6806,637
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2818,253
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8466,740
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1247,534
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3376,424
Delphine, InUsa 10,6656,627
Denton, MdUsa 9,7406,052
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1717,563
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2066,963
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8537,987
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2546,993
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3496,431
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7566,684
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5687,810
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8996,773
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8257,348
Dover, DeUsa 9,7406,052
Dover, TnUsa 10,8126,719
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9496,804
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9816,824
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8746,757
Durham, NhUsa 9,3425,805
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9012,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -