Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6674,143
ChlefAlgeria 4,0782,534
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9802,473
CeresArgentina 8,4665,261
ChamicalArgentina 8,8865,522
ChepesArgentina 8,9295,548
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2235,731
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1245,048
CórdobaArgentina 8,7045,409
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7025,408
CorrientesArgentina 8,1145,042
CairnsAustralia 14,6969,132
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1968,822
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2677,002
CedunaAustralia 13,0398,103
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0548,733
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1288,780
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5029,012
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8009,197
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7917,948
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9775,579
CharnocksBarbados 7,9334,930
CotonouBenin 1,189739
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2033,855
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3633,954
CabroboBrazil 5,7303,561
CaceresBrazil 7,8164,857
CaetiteBrazil 6,1843,843
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,3343,315
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5654,701
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4134,606
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7054,167
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8243,619
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8373,627
CaparaoBrazil 6,2703,896
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0104,356
CaratingaBrazil 6,2783,901
CaravelasBrazil 5,9243,681
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,3243,930
CarolinaBrazil 6,6054,104
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1974,472
CataguasesBrazil 6,3793,964
CatalaoBrazil 6,8324,245
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0034,352
CaxiasBrazil 6,1283,808
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4324,618
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2623,270
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4404,002
ChapecoBrazil 7,5124,668
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6434,749
CipoBrazil 5,6863,534
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8144,234
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3873,969
CordeiroBrazil 6,3663,956
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4013,978
CorumbaBrazil 7,8404,872
CoximBrazil 7,5464,689
CrateusBrazil 5,8353,626
CuiabaBrazil 7,6434,750
CuritibaBrazil 7,1424,438
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3157,653
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9496,804
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,0438,105
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1845,707
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4545,875
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4535,874
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5017,147
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1508,171
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1878,195
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5475,311
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6397,854
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6816,016
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0435,619
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7715,451
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7725,451
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0248,094
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9615,569
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5376,548
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9786,200
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9945,589
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8256,726
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4357,106
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5575,939
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9207,407
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1576,312
Comox, BcCanada 13,0398,102
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3357,044
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1666,317
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1097,524
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5077,772
ChicoChile 9,5545,937
ChillanChile 9,4865,895
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5795,952
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2425,743
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6535,999
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3995,840
ChangchunChina 11,8257,348
ChangduChina 9,5475,933
ChangshaChina 11,0716,880
ChengduChina 10,1996,338
ChongqingChina 10,4506,494
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3405,804
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9453,073
CamagueyCuba 9,9196,164
CasablancaCuba 10,3706,444
ChebCzech Republic 5,4813,406
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1053,794
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0805,642
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1625,694
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1005,655
CanarEcuador 10,0646,254
CairoEgypt 3,8792,411
CaenFrance 5,5023,419
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2103,238
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1094,417
CocobeachGabon 216134
CologneGermany 5,5973,478
ChiosGreece 4,4372,757
CorfuGreece 4,4012,735
ConakryGuinea 2,9491,832
CatacamasHonduras 10,7876,703
CholutecaHonduras 10,9276,790
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6774,770
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9855,584
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9855,584
ChahbaharIran 5,9243,681
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1813,841
ClonesIreland 6,1823,842
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2133,861
CorkIreland 5,9833,718
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9783,715
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,2842,662
CameriItaly 4,9843,097
CampobassoItaly 4,5452,825
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3572,707
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,2662,651
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3432,699
Cape MeleItaly 4,8122,990
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3802,722
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0952,545
CerviaItaly 4,8323,002
CiampinoItaly 4,5632,836
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8283,000
Cisa PassItaly 4,8613,020
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5872,850
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0893,163
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0092,491
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2872,664
ChibaJapan 13,3368,287
ChichibuJapan 13,2338,223
ChichijimaJapan 13,9018,638
ChoshiJapan 13,3908,321
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5102,803
ChilekaMalawi 3,1591,963
ChitedzeMalawi 2,9361,824
ChitipaMalawi 2,6731,661
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6307,848
ComitanMexico 11,4397,108
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5199,644
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9046,776
ChoirMongolia 10,4566,497
CasablancaMorocco 4,1592,585
ChindeMozambique 3,4732,158
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1065,658
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7929,813
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6269,089
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9069,263
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1479,412
CondegaNicaragua 10,8456,739
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0375,616
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2507,612
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2187,592
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2957,640
ChhorPakistan 6,8134,233
ChitralPakistan 7,3194,548
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6674,764
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9054,912
CajamarcaPeru 10,0186,226
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9496,182
ChiclayoPeru 10,1676,318
ChimbotePeru 10,0276,231
CuzcoPeru 9,3225,793
CzestochowaPoland 5,6093,485
CoimbraPortugal 4,8242,998
CalafatRomania 4,9343,066
CeahlauRomania 5,3293,312
ClujRomania 5,2463,260
ConstantaRomania 5,1173,180
CraiovaRomania 4,9913,101
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,9886,206
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8265,485
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1576,933
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2207,594
Cape UelenRussia 12,5707,811
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6447,857
CaraRussia 10,9406,798
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6534,756
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7947,329
ChitaRussia 10,7426,675
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7516,681
CokurdahRussia 11,4687,126
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3247,037
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,9342,445
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0167,467
CaceresSpain 4,6692,901
CadizSpain 4,3792,721
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5302,815
CordobaSpain 4,4492,765
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6064,726
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0376,237
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0506,245
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7106,034
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8056,093
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9286,169
ChumphonThailand 9,7356,050
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6272,875
CorumTurkey 5,0133,115
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7764,211
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8974,286
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8003,604
CernovcyUkraine 5,4683,398
ChernigovUkraine 5,9313,686
CarrascoUruguay 8,0284,989
ColoniaUruguay 8,1755,080
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5325,302
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9036,775
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7406,052
Camden, ScUsa 10,1926,334
Canton, NyUsa 9,6736,011
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4417,110
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6936,023
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1515,687
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9326,793
Casper, WyUsa 12,1807,569
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1128,148
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8836,141
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0046,217
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1236,912
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0976,274
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1066,280
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2276,355
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1816,327
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9526,185
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1336,918
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5706,568
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5165,914
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4665,882
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0886,268
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9607,432
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1187,530
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7176,660
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7276,666
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4838,378
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2476,367
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1027,520
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4876,517
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4746,508
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3366,423
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3287,039
Clark, SdUsa 11,4657,124
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1106,904
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7126,656
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1357,541
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2336,359
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8996,773
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7688,556
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4886,518
College Park, MdUsa 9,8216,103
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1917,575
Columbia, MoUsa 11,1396,922
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2036,340
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5916,582
Columbus, InUsa 10,6036,589
Columbus, KsUsa 11,4147,093
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3286,418
Conception, MoUsa 11,3507,053
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5827,197
Conway, ArUsa 11,1856,951
Conway, ScUsa 10,0086,219
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6666,007
Corning, ArUsa 11,0806,885
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5105,910
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8307,352
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6477,238
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7656,068
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2878,257
Covington, LaUsa 11,0596,872
Covington, TnUsa 10,9916,830
Crete, NeUsa 11,4927,141
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1467,547
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6974,162
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6974,162
CaracasVenezuela 8,7255,422
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3535,191
CoroVenezuela 9,0335,613
ChipataZambia 2,8141,749
ChomaZambia 2,5961,613
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,2742,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -