Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,48811,489
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0305,611
ParanaArgentina 8,3635,197
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0064,975
PehuajoArgentina 8,5755,328
PergaminoArgentina 8,4155,229
PigeArgentina 8,6525,377
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6795,393
PosadasArgentina 7,8414,873
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2715,140
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2565,752
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1555,068
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4147,093
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8187,344
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5993,479
ParakouBenin 1,372852
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,4603,393
ParacatuBrazil 6,6984,162
ParanaBrazil 6,7134,172
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0724,395
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1974,473
ParintinsBrazil 7,5984,722
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9423,692
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5204,673
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6934,159
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9213,679
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,6233,494
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0883,783
PeixeBrazil 6,7814,214
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8693,647
PicosBrazil 5,9453,695
PiraiBrazil 6,5364,061
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8914,282
PompeuBrazil 6,5524,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7154,794
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0954,409
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3394,561
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4235,234
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4584,635
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7674,205
PosseBrazil 6,5834,091
PlevenBulgaria 4,9143,053
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7862,974
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3516,432
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2067,585
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3846,453
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7497,922
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8566,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9396,176
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7506,680
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0688,121
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5085,287
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1028,142
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3407,047
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7017,271
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6297,848
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9728,061
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5777,194
ParronChile 9,3415,805
Puerto AysenChile 9,6205,978
Puerto MonttChile 9,6185,977
Punta ArenasChile 9,5685,946
PingbianChina 11,0796,884
PeralesColombia 9,6335,986
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7865,460
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6906,643
PragueCzech Republic 5,4903,412
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2685,759
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1005,655
PoloDominican Republic 9,2205,729
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1505,686
PichilingueEcuador 10,1206,289
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2316,358
PuyoEcuador 9,9526,184
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0312,505
ParisFrance 5,4133,364
PerpignanFrance 4,7442,948
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8794,896
Port-GentilGabon 351218
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2476,989
PotsdamGermany 5,7403,567
PatrasGreece 4,2942,669
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6726,011
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0655,011
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1755,080
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3335,800
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5576,560
PecsHungary 5,0703,151
PambanIndia 7,5454,689
PuneIndia 7,0714,394
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8796,139
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8756,758
PadovaItaly 4,9633,084
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0463,136
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1552,582
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1622,586
PantelleriaItaly 4,0072,490
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8963,042
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3302,691
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7062,924
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6392,883
PiacenzaItaly 4,9103,051
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7722,965
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8553,017
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4642,774
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4532,767
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5462,825
PrizziItaly 4,1122,555
PakseLaos 10,4396,487
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8596,127
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5213,431
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5473,447
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,21910,079
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6882,913
PatheinMyanmar 9,2625,756
PutaoMyanmar 9,5615,941
PyiMyanmar 9,3155,788
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,39410,188
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3349,529
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2539,478
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5149,640
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5446,552
Port HarcourtNigeria 675420
PohangNorth Korea 12,4207,718
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0187,468
PadidanPakistan 6,6924,158
PanjgurPakistan 6,3133,923
ParachinarPakistan 7,0994,412
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1963,851
PeshawarPakistan 7,2374,497
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0199,333
PilarParaguay 8,0595,008
PiscoPeru 9,7856,081
PiuraPeru 10,2526,371
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0235,607
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8767,380
PoznanPoland 5,7633,581
PrzemyslPoland 5,5553,452
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8102,989
PortalegrePortugal 4,6942,917
Porto Portugal 4,9223,059
PavelecRussia 6,4183,989
PecoraRussia 8,0224,985
PermRussia 7,4634,637
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2928,260
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0514,381
PjatigorskRussia 5,7283,560
PoronajskRussia 12,7907,948
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6623,518
Providenja BayRussia 12,7587,928
PskovRussia 6,5134,047
PodorSenegal 3,3932,108
PopradSlovakia 5,4333,376
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,1362,570
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,4492,144
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4032,736
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6074,727
Port SudanSudan 3,4912,170
ParamariboSuriname 7,4224,612
PiteňSweden 7,2204,487
PalmyraSyria 4,6712,903
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,23510,710
PhetchabunThailand 9,9426,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8496,120
PhraeThailand 9,8366,112
PhuketThailand 9,6515,997
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6415,991
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9696,195
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8026,091
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1215,047
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7083,547
PoltavaUkraine 5,8533,637
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0224,985
PradoUruguay 8,0465,000
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9444,936
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7756,695
Pana, IlUsa 10,8626,750
Paoli, InUsa 10,6036,589
Paris, IlUsa 10,7626,687
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1946,956
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9306,792
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2577,617
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6597,245
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5387,170
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4347,105
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9308,035
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7976,710
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8946,769
Perry, OkUsa 11,6117,215
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6776,014
Philo, OhUsa 10,2526,371
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0078,083
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6637,247
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1986,959
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1136,906
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3627,060
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0996,276
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5765,950
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,3105,785
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0806,885
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6407,855
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1136,906
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9246,788
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0468,107
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4567,119
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6606,003
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0468,107
Portage, WiUsa 10,7876,703
Portland, MaineUsa 9,2935,774
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1788,189
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,9736,819
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2937,018
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6607,867
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,7386,051
Princeton, InUsa 10,7876,703
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3665,820
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1917,575
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7865,459
PetaukeZambia 2,7431,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -