Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0391,888
In SalahAlgeria 3,0951,923
InnsbruckAustria 5,1693,212
IbiriteBrazil 6,4764,024
IguatuBrazil 5,6973,540
IlheusBrazil 5,8273,621
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5924,096
IndaialBrazil 7,1794,461
IpameriBrazil 6,8444,253
IraiBrazil 7,5734,706
IreceBrazil 6,0513,760
ItaberabaBrazil 5,9213,679
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7894,840
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5224,674
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2973,913
ItaperunaBrazil 6,2923,910
ItapevaBrazil 7,0654,390
ItirucuBrazil 5,8873,658
ItuacuBrazil 6,0403,753
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5324,680
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3617,060
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9116,159
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8847,385
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4445,868
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4486,492
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1765,702
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0778,126
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4855,894
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1575,690
IzobambaEcuador 10,0176,225
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9702,467
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1376,920
IoanninaGreece 4,4292,752
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8795,518
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1235,048
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3464,565
IranshahrIran 6,0053,731
IstranaItaly 4,9933,103
IidaJapan 13,1528,173
IizukaJapan 12,6167,840
IrakoJapan 13,1308,159
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2107,587
IrozakiJapan 13,2798,252
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2527,613
IshinomakiJapan 13,2898,258
IwamizawaJapan 13,0648,118
IzuharaJapan 12,4747,752
IrbidJordan 4,3542,706
IfraneMorocco 4,0342,507
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4618,986
IlorinNigeria 1,151715
InchonNorth Korea 12,1387,543
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5945,341
IslamabadPakistan 7,3584,572
IquitosPeru 9,4405,866
IloiloPhilippines 12,2847,633
IasiRomania 5,3883,348
IcaRussia 12,9548,050
IlirnejRussia 12,2307,600
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,2097,587
IrkutskRussia 10,1286,294
Ivdel’Russia 7,8404,872
IbizaSpain 4,3602,709
IspartaTurkey 4,5482,826
IstanbulTurkey 4,8052,986
IzmirTurkey 4,4802,784
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4973,416
IzmailUkraine 5,2403,256
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8987,393
Independence, KsUsa 11,5027,147
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5905,959
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6186,598
Indianola, IaUsa 11,2466,988
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0336,856
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3096,406
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1536,931
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6796,636
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7876,082
IsokaZambia 2,6311,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -