Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2622,027
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0832,537
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0862,539
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0272,502
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2365,118
AzulArgentina 8,4125,227
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3508,296
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5417,171
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3088,270
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1828,192
AmberleyAustralia 14,9179,269
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6273,496
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6573,515
AimoresBrazil 6,1593,827
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7143,551
AltamiraBrazil 7,0974,410
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7084,790
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5884,094
ApodiBrazil 5,5243,433
AracajuBrazil 5,5253,434
AracuaiBrazil 6,1913,847
AragarcasBrazil 7,2374,497
AraxaBrazil 6,7584,200
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,4843,408
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,9408,041
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8918,011
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9267,411
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2145,104
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6906,022
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6796,636
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9016,774
AbecheChad 1,7781,105
AntofagastaChile 9,2245,732
AricaChile 9,1775,703
AltaiChina 8,9425,556
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9146,160
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8726,135
AraucaColombia 9,1445,682
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1795,704
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0325,613
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1725,699
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8972,421
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9192,435
AswanEgypt 3,4502,144
AsyutEgypt 3,5842,227
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2156,969
AsmaraEritrea 3,4112,120
AssabEritrea 3,6962,297
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1531,959
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5822,847
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,60910,321
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9824,960
AccraGhana 1,405873
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6852,911
AthensGreece 4,3212,685
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2942,669
AasiaatGreenland 8,9215,544
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1845,085
AputiteqGreenland 8,1645,073
AkureyriIceland 7,5904,717
AgraIndia 7,6554,757
AhmedabadIndia 7,0344,371
AkolaIndia 7,4364,621
AllahabadIndia 7,9884,964
AmritsarIndia 7,4604,636
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9688,059
AbadanIran 5,0813,157
ArakIran 5,4313,375
AlbengaItaly 4,8222,997
AlgheroItaly 4,4432,761
AmendolaItaly 4,5512,828
AnconaItaly 4,7672,962
ArezzoItaly 4,7462,949
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,7871,111
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,7221,070
AbashiriJapan 13,1878,194
AburatsuJapan 12,7497,922
AikawaJapan 13,0708,122
AjiroJapan 13,2798,252
AkitaJapan 13,1308,159
AkuneJapan 12,6257,845
AomoriJapan 13,1228,154
AsahikawaJapan 13,0738,124
AsosanJapan 12,6757,876
AmmanJordan 4,3152,681
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,9824,960
AinaziLatvia 6,4484,007
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3392,696
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,6002,858
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,4892,790
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,4162,744
AtarMauritania 3,4582,149
AgalegaMauritius 5,1373,192
AcapulcoMexico 12,2427,607
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6826,016
AltaiMongolia 9,5405,928
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0416,239
AgadirMorocco 3,9742,470
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7373,565
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6159,082
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1479,413
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5639,671
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6369,717
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6509,725
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7656,689
AgadezNiger 1,8411,144
AsuncionParaguay 7,9614,947
ArequipaPeru 9,2965,777
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0957,516
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0889,376
AradRomania 5,1363,192
AjanRussia 12,0717,501
AldanRussia 11,2827,011
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5084,044
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6605,381
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6307,848
AnadyrRussia 12,6377,853
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4624,637
ArmavirRussia 5,7093,547
AstrakhanRussia 6,1773,838
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,52311,510
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1333,190
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4582,770
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3562,707
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2572,645
Abu HamedSudan 3,1581,962
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8231,754
AqiqSudan 3,4972,173
ArbaatSudan 3,4852,166
AromaSudan 3,1761,974
AtbaraSudan 3,0901,920
Abu KamalSyria 4,8272,999
AleppoSyria 4,7432,947
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0926,271
AtakpameTogo 1,380858
AdanaTurkey 4,7072,925
AfyonTurkey 4,6442,886
AnkaraTurkey 4,8623,021
AntalyaTurkey 4,4712,779
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2943,911
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3893,970
AberporthUk 5,9053,669
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9223,680
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3393,318
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5243,433
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3283,311
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3113,301
ArtigasUruguay 7,9624,948
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9286,790
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4837,136
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,1648,180
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Ada, MnUsa 11,3347,043
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4066,466
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2846,391
Akron, OhUsa 10,2006,338
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3347,664
Albany, GaUsa 10,4836,514
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5685,945
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1396,922
Albion, NeUsa 11,5477,176
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4807,755
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9986,834
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4937,142
Algona, IaUsa 11,2036,962
Alice, TxUsa 11,8747,379
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6956,025
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Alma, MiUsa 10,4796,512
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3466,429
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3567,678
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0457,485
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4985,902
Amite, LaUsa 11,1116,905
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9498,047
Anderson, InUsa 10,5926,582
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3706,444
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9116,159
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4066,466
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,9608,054
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5986,586
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3186,412
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3276,417
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8906,767
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,2238,217
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3707,065
Athens, GaUsa 10,4066,466
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5106,531
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,6175,976
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,8138,584
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4347,105
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2856,391
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4007,705
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7356,671
Austin, TxUsa 11,7997,332
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0314,369
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5334,681
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9815,581
AdenYemen 3,9252,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -