Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4374,000
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4802,163
HuamboAngola 1,580982
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7877,946
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6158,461
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6008,451
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4198,960
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8573,640
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6797,879
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7735,452
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7745,452
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0676,256
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7485,436
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3156,410
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8387,356
Hope, BcCanada 12,8677,996
HaikouChina 10,8886,766
HailarChina 11,2466,988
HamiChina 9,2955,776
HetanChina 8,0555,005
HavanaCuba 10,3766,448
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0095,599
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9515,562
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2655,757
HelwanEgypt 3,8532,395
HurguadaEgypt 3,7682,341
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9814,338
HelsinkiFinland 6,6984,162
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7204,176
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,44910,222
HamburgGermany 5,8783,653
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8793,653
HannoverGermany 5,7493,573
HelgolandGermany 5,9473,696
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2293,249
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0942,544
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8755,515
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,30710,755
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,30110,751
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3884,591
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5394,685
HaifaIsrael 4,3262,688
HaboroJapan 12,9928,074
HachijojimaJapan 13,4248,342
HachinoheJapan 13,1948,199
HagiJapan 12,6517,862
HakodateJapan 13,0688,121
HamadaJapan 12,6917,886
HamamatsuJapan 13,1778,188
HikoneJapan 13,0318,098
HimejiJapan 12,9168,026
HiradoJapan 12,5247,782
HirooJapan 13,2238,217
HiroshimaJapan 12,7447,919
HitaJapan 12,6487,860
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6697,873
HunLibya 3,1871,980
HomboriMali 2,1731,350
HomalinMyanmar 9,3045,781
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5715,947
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0149,330
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8689,239
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4909,004
HororataNew Zealand 14,8799,246
HyderabadPakistan 6,6764,149
HuanucoPeru 9,7746,074
HelPoland 6,0213,742
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3327,663
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2555,130
HatangaRussia 9,9576,187
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2385,119
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,6511,648
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3812,722
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2753,278
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,39310,187
HaejuSouth Korea 12,0437,483
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1317,538
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7434,812
HalaibSudan 3,6152,246
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0971,924
HudeibaSudan 3,0791,913
HaparandaSweden 7,3014,537
HarnosandSweden 6,8974,286
HamaSyria 4,6252,874
HassakahSyria 4,9813,095
Hua HinThailand 9,8176,101
HakkariTurkey 5,2543,265
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9893,722
HersonUkraine 5,4933,413
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6063,484
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7447,298
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4305,860
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8746,757
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8146,099
Hart, MiUsa 10,5496,555
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4715,886
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4727,129
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4316,482
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9117,402
Hays, KsUsa 11,7097,276
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6288,469
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6007,208
Helena, MtUsa 12,4197,718
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9106,158
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9146,161
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2796,388
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4087,711
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0076,840
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6716,631
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5417,172
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,6566,001
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8606,749
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4886,518
Holly, CoUsa 11,9907,451
Homer, AkUsa 13,1378,164
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7286,666
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7566,684
Horton, KsUsa 11,4027,085
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9117,402
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0886,269
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4406,488
Houma, LaUsa 11,1466,926
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5837,198
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3096,406
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7166,659
Huron, SdUsa 11,4997,145
HanoiVietnam 10,4266,479
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5526,557
HarareZimbabwe 2,9871,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -