Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8364,248
ShkoderAlbania 4,6642,898
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0422,512
SaltaArgentina 8,7375,429
San AntonioArgentina 8,9445,558
San LuisArgentina 8,9325,551
San RafaelArgentina 9,1385,678
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7975,467
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6595,381
SarmientoArgentina 9,3465,807
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4308,967
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4378,971
SalzburgAustria 5,2303,250
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7443,570
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7423,568
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7953,601
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0943,787
SaveBenin 1,288800
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4195,232
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8393,007
SalvadorBrazil 5,7273,559
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6814,773
SantaremBrazil 7,3724,581
SantosBrazil 6,8124,233
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9154,297
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0964,409
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,5833,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2864,527
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7744,831
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6314,121
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2183,864
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0133,737
São PauloBrazil 6,8294,244
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8684,268
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9465,559
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,8543,638
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7453,570
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,4824,028
SobralBrazil 5,7873,596
SoureBrazil 6,6834,153
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3323,934
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7554,819
SurubimBrazil 5,3253,309
SadovoBulgaria 4,7892,976
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6842,910
SofiaBulgaria 4,8032,985
SiemreapCambodia 10,2386,362
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4805,270
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1967,579
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9655,571
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,1178,151
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0386,238
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9795,580
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8127,340
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4066,467
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1925,712
Scott, SkCanada 11,9347,416
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0755,639
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7685,448
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4175,852
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9117,401
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9586,809
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8936,769
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1227,533
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7817,942
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4915,276
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8285,486
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9587,431
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9667,436
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5385,305
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2642,650
SalCape Verde 4,1712,592
SantiagoChile 9,3375,802
SewellChile 9,3135,787
ShanghaiChina 11,8447,360
ShantouChina 11,5157,156
ShenyangChina 11,7517,302
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3416,426
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5295,921
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6086,592
SibenikCroatia 4,7952,980
SplitCroatia 4,7762,968
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0673,770
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1543,824
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1225,668
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0135,601
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0255,608
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1335,675
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0195,604
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0845,645
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1855,708
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1405,680
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2155,726
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9475,560
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0485,623
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1645,695
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2335,737
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0755,639
San GabrielEcuador 9,9356,174
SalloumEgypt 3,7082,304
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4892,168
SohagEgypt 3,5862,229
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9182,435
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1466,926
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6775,392
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4964,658
StrasbourgFrance 5,3253,309
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0444,377
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2954,533
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5513,450
SchleswigGermany 5,9793,715
StuttgartGermany 5,3403,319
SamosGreece 4,3972,732
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4462,763
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0722,531
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7615,444
SiguiriGuinea 2,5741,599
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0946,894
SzegedHungary 5,1243,184
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1923,227
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6584,759
SagarIndia 7,6644,762
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5264,677
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3388,910
SemnanIran 5,8013,605
ShahroudIran 5,9673,708
ShirazIran 5,3933,351
ShannonIreland 6,0763,776
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7982,981
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5722,841
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3942,731
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8182,994
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4512,766
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3152,681
SigonellaItaly 4,0872,540
SassandraIvory Coast 2,0101,249
SagaJapan 12,5947,826
SaigoJapan 12,7497,922
SakaiJapan 12,7667,933
SakataJapan 13,1528,173
SapporoJapan 13,0408,103
SaseboJapan 12,5477,797
SendaiJapan 13,2668,244
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8537,987
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6267,846
ShinjoJapan 13,1968,200
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0658,119
ShirakawaJapan 13,2708,246
ShizuokaJapan 13,2258,218
SumotoJapan 12,9568,051
SuttsuJapan 12,9778,064
SuwaJapan 13,1528,173
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0886,269
SavannakhetLaos 10,3156,410
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2253,868
SiluteLithuania 6,1343,812
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6902,915
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,5702,840
SalimaMalawi 3,0101,870
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8267,349
SibuMalaysia 11,1486,928
SanMali 2,2791,416
SegouMali 2,4001,491
SikassoMali 2,2351,389
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6103,486
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7647,310
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1306,295
SainshandMongolia 10,6216,600
SafiMorocco 4,1242,563
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9242,438
SittweMyanmar 9,0755,639
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3879,561
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4814,027
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6175,355
SaiqOman 5,5573,453
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9953,104
SurOman 5,7163,552
SialkotPakistan 7,4544,632
SibbiPakistan 6,7544,197
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9404,934
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,6766,013
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6147,838
SandomierzPoland 5,6333,500
SniezkaPoland 5,5693,460
SuwalkiPoland 6,0243,743
SzczecinPoland 5,8573,640
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5442,823
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5103,424
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6665,385
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,3533,327
Satu MareRomania 5,3423,319
SibiuRomania 5,1533,202
SulinaRomania 5,2483,261
SadrinskRussia 7,7024,786
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7774,211
SalekhardRussia 8,4635,259
SaratovRussia 6,5014,040
SejmcanRussia 12,2257,597
SelagoncyRussia 10,4956,521
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4638,366
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3777,070
SmolenskRussia 6,2853,906
SociRussia 5,5203,430
SortovalaRussia 6,9664,329
SuntarRussia 10,7586,685
SurgutRussia 8,4765,267
SverdlovskRussia 7,5964,720
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5284,678
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3595,194
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 537334
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9233,059
SingaporeSingapore 10,2786,387
SliacSlovakia 5,3723,339
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1647,559
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8707,376
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7852,974
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9173,056
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9873,099
SevilleSpain 4,4482,764
SennarSudan 2,8151,749
ShambatSudan 2,8371,763
ShendiSudan 2,9811,852
StenseleSweden 7,1624,450
StockholmSweden 6,5374,062
StorlienSweden 6,9524,320
SundsvallSweden 6,8834,277
SantisSwitzerland 5,1713,213
SongeaTanzania 2,9491,833
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2586,374
SongkhlaThailand 9,8956,149
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8366,112
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7326,048
SurinThailand 10,1966,336
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,6221,008
SokodeTogo 1,467912
SfaxTunisia 3,7742,345
SousseTunisia 3,8972,421
SamsunTurkey 5,1453,197
SiirtTurkey 5,1683,211
SivasTurkey 5,0433,134
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4644,017
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7213,555
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5764,086
SarataUkraine 5,3323,314
SarnyUkraine 5,7913,599
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3653,334
SumyUkraine 5,9783,715
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4483,385
SaltoUruguay 8,1235,048
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5328,409
Safford, AzUsa 12,8477,984
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4355,863
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3136,409
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9836,825
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5747,192
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1816,948
Salem, InUsa 10,6036,589
Salem, OrUsa 13,2498,233
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6917,887
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0377,480
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8887,387
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4808,377
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6508,482
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6655,384
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6868,505
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0396,860
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6578,487
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6478,481
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2796,388
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3986,461
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2196,350
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9067,398
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9977,455
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6036,589
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,0328,098
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0408,103
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5157,156
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,9218,029
Selma, AlUsa 10,7656,689
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,4925,898
Seymour, InUsa 10,6036,589
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5266,541
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1447,547
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3977,082
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4077,089
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4057,087
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6006,587
Southport, NcUsa 9,9166,162
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9336,794
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1726,321
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2386,983
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7317,911
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9796,823
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9056,776
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2707,003
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5718,433
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1516,929
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9816,824
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7266,665
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5765,950
State College, PaUsa 9,9006,152
State University, MsUsa 10,9406,798
State University, NmUsa 12,6147,839
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0076,218
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3027,645
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0996,897
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5488,419
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3087,027
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4355,863
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3657,063
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1196,288
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9868,070
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,2026,961
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4107,090
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7576,063
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0644,389
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3335,800
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7795,455
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0785,020
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7962,359
SocotraYemen 4,8493,013
SenangaZambia 2,2771,415
SerenjeZambia 2,5831,605
SeshekeZambia 2,4641,531
SolweziZambia 2,1831,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -