Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mitzic

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mitzic. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mitzic with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5063,421
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6463,508
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6993,541
YaoundeCameroon 339211
YokoCameroon 538334
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9575,566
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6807,258
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5777,194
YanjiChina 12,1807,569
YichangChina 10,8956,770
YinchuanChina 10,3596,437
YiningChina 8,3455,185
YariguiesColombia 9,4825,892
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0905,649
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1525,687
YazdIran 5,6613,518
YakushimaJapan 12,7207,904
YamagataJapan 13,2248,218
YamaguchiJapan 12,6647,870
YokkaichiJapan 13,0738,124
YokohamaJapan 13,3068,269
YonagoJapan 12,7797,941
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1347,540
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9898,693
YeMyanmar 9,5915,960
YolaNigeria 945587
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,3207,656
YurimaguasPeru 9,7576,063
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5934,719
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9058,020
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4073,981
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9868,070
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8597,990
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4067,709
York, PaUsa 9,8276,106
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1346,297
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2638,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -